School Staff

 

2018 STAFF

 

Principal

Mrs Sue Dawson

Deputy Principal

Mr Dudley Adams

Teaching Staff

Room 1

Miss Alicia Jones

Yr 6 / 7  / 8

Manulua

Room 2

Mrs Tasi Lokeni

Associate Principal

- Tautua mo Tupulaga

Yr 6 / 7 / 8

Tautua mo Tupulaga

Room 3

Mrs Vera Tesese

Yr 2 / 3 / 4

Tautua mo Tupulaga

Room 4

Mrs Tali Taua

Yr 0 / 1 

Tautua mo Tupulaga

Room 5

Mrs Courtney Tafa

Yr 4 / 5 / 6

Tautua mo Tupulaga

Room 6

Mr James Dawson

Associate Principal – Seniors

Yr 6 / 7 / 8

Manulua

Room 7

Matua Faenza Wanoa

Yr 5 / 6

Manulua

Room 8

Whaea Marie Tuumaialu

Yr 5 / 6

Manulua

Room 9

Mr Fou Tuumaialu

Yr 5 / 6

Te Puawai

Room 10

Ms Sarah Mangaoa

Yr 6 / 7 / 8

Manulua

Room 11

Ms Jacenda Tewano

Yr 0 / 1

Te Puawai

Room 12

Miss Noelle Adams

Yr 3 / 4

Te Puawai

Room 13

Whaea Leanne Nathan

Miss Kylie Lendrum

Yr 1 / 2

Nga Pihinga

Room 14

Ms Tania Manuera

Yr 5 / 6

Manulua

Room 16

Ms Kaveeta Shiriwastow

Yr 3 / 4

Te Puawai

Room 17

Mrs Emilee Wanoa

Yr 1 / 2

Nga Pihinga

Room 18

Mrs Irma Hughes

Yr 3 / 4

Te Puawai

Room 19

Whaea Anna Tapatau

Yr 1 / 2

Te Puawai

Room 20

Whaea Matina Grace

Yr  6 / 7 / 8

Te Whanau Awhina

Room 21

Matua Byron Belk

Yr 3

Te Whanau Awhina

Room 22

Matua Desmond Moemoe

Associate Principal – Te Puawai

Yr 5 / 6 / 7 / 8

Te Whanau Awhina

Room 23

Matua Carter Ohlson

Yr 2

Te Whanau Awhina

Room 24

Ma Ngamamaerua Pou

Yr 0 / 1

Te Whanau Awhina

Room 25

Ma Cynthia Belk

Yr 1 / 2

Te Whanau Awhina

Room 26

Whaea Wikitoria Maguire

Yr 3 / 4

Te Puawai

Room 27

Matua Dereck Paora

Yr 4 / 5

Te Whanau Awhina

Room 28

Matua Hone Foulds

Yr 3 / 4

Te Whanau Awhina

Room 29

Mrs Jeslyn Warren

Yr 1 / 2

Te Puawai

Part-time Teacher

Mrs Maeva Chung-Earnest

Mrs Donna Cowley

Miss Kylie Lendrum

 

 

Release Teacher

Whaea Edith Davis

Mrs Trish Seaton

Mrs Marion Tonumalii

Whaea Camille Perenara

 

 

SENCO

Koka Renee Tuapawa

   

Admin Staff

Mrs Hazel Annette

Whaea Sandi Paora

Koka Danica Williams

 

 

Support Staff

Whaea Tracey Lee

Whaea Maxine Motuapuaka

Ms Lavinia Pile

Mrs Alofa Soofaatasi

Whaea Oronsay Tairua

Whaea Pat Tangaere

Whaea Carol Thompson

Whaea Peni Turner

Mrs Florence Vatau

 

 

Property Team

Mr Darryn Cressey

Ms Stacey Pask

Matua Joe Rangi

 

 

Social Worker

Ms Marica Picot

 

 

Kiwi Can Team

Mr Joseph Kennar

Ms Margret Godinet

 

 

Mana Kidz Team

Piri Puata (Registered Nurse)

Maureenah Elone (Whanau Support Worker)